Phone: (864) 280-0408       

HOME |  SERVICES |  ABOUT US |  CONTACT US         

Referral Listing

FootHills Home Inspection provides here a listing of various contractors, sub-contractors and tradesmen. Inclusion in this listing does not constitute an endorsement of the referral, rather a way to begin the search for assistance.

Animal Control

NameCell
David Bishop678-592-8051

Builders

NamePhoneCell
Herschel Youngblood850-7703
Larry James647-9950324-1965
Bruce&Lee 647-8402

Cabinets

NamePhone
Kinley226-0941

Carpenters/Handymen

NamePhoneCellPager
Phil Davies646-2405
Randy Upton718-9958
Johnny Capps244-2965
Kelly Smith944-1175
Norman Ellis654-1235
Tom Hunt654-8564
Gerald Wagler882-1406
Larry Oldfield653-5534
Tommy Geren944-2527
Mike Oliver654-3566506-0178
Ricky Bentley 827-2086
Martin Lininger885-1775
Bill Garant718-7136
Keith Stuart 306-6617
Tab Evans 868-6568723-1659

EIFS inspection

NamePhone
Darryl Hiatt244-5660
Tom Miller941-6391

Electricians

NamePhone
Jim Carr 710-4578
Norman Ellis 654-1235
David Albertson 882-1209
Marshall Buchanan 654-3508
Fred Cole 882-0348

Gas Plumbers

NamePhone
Lloyd Webb 882-4456
Robert Holbrooks 882-7180
Dwight Owens 972-3106

Glass

NamePhone
Larry Thomason 882-8477

Hardwood Flooring

NamePhone
Joe Levani 882-2946
Luther Roach 972-9216

Hauling

NamePhoneMobile
Walter Lee638-3721710-1912

HVAC

NamePhone
John Harper 882-2529
Pittman Heat&Air 882-3215
Coster Heat&Air 882-4905

Lighting

NamePhonePhone2
Adam Owens268-4822303-2784X74

Painters

NamePhone
Douglas Painting882-5356
John�s Painting287-0121
Leslie�s Painting868-7744
Floyd Burdette 647-4748

Paving

Name Phone
Jack Burrell 885-0807
Wayne Owens882-5212903-1014

Plumbers

NamePhone
Mike Burton 882-3192
Dan Porter 882-2842
Crooks Plumbing and Electric647-9538
Davis Plumbing and Electric638-0202
White Harbor885-0597

Radon Testing/Mitigation

NamePhone
Green Earth879-7952 800-833-7952

Roofers

NamePhoneMobile
Steven Burgess885-1667903-8756
Greg Mears882-7108247-1612
Steve Neal882-5337
Smith Roofing269-9875

Structural Engineers

NamePhone
Craig Dewitt654-2979
Floyd Combs653-9889

Tilesetters

NamePhone
Juha Juntenen882-1112
Julian Yoder878-2608
Keith Harvey638-3853

Vinyl Flooring

NamePhone
Perry Smith638-0150
Benson Kerr888-8597
Thomas Watts647-9639

Vinyl Siding

NamePhone
Brian Anderson972-0099

Waterproofing

NamePhoneMobile
Skip Lewis233-8844
Ray Alewine868-2211933-0924
Wilson Wright231-6834505-4499
B-Dry284-0085800-798-2379